English MCQs Test 3

1. He complained to his master___ ill-treatment:

  • A. Of
  • B. On
  • C. With
  • D. Upon
See Answer
A. Of

2. My father is dealing   Cars:

  • A. With
  • B. At
  • C. In
  • D. Upon
See Answer
C. In

3. Keep the trust in Allah

  • A. In
  • B. On
  • C. Of
  • D. At
See Answer
A. In

4. You built a house in April; I built it three months

  • A. go
  • B. Before
  • C. Later
  • D. On
See Answer
B. Before

5. They were afflicted __by the death of their leader:

  • A. With
  • B. Out
  • C. To
  • D. For
See Answer
A. With

6. This plan is preferable__ to:

  • A. Than
  • B. On
  • C. To
  • D. For
See Answer
A. Than

7. __The way I met an old friend:

  • A. In
  • B. Out
  • C. To
  • D. From
See Answer
A. In

8. I never miss a football match. I have been fond of it since my childhood:

  • A. Am
  • B. Have been
  • C. Has been
  • D. Will be
See Answer
A. Am

9. I cannot buy this car ___at this price.

  • A. for
  • B. in
  • C. at
  • D. on
See Answer
A. for

10. Distort is most similar to?

  • A. Wrong
  • B. Evil
  • C. deform
  • D. harm
See Answer
C. deform
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!