English MCQs Test 6

1. Prolong is most similar to?

  • a) Extend
  • b) inquire
  • c) relax
  • d) wait
See Answer
a) Extend

2. _____ between labor and management is you work hard, You won,

  • a) If
  • b) until
  • c) unless
  • d) lest
See Answer
b) until

3. inevitable in any industrial society:

  • a) Controversy
  • b) Friction
  • c) Competition
  • d) Association
See Answer
a) Controversy

4. Everyone knows that he is not ____ to hard work:

  • a) Trained
  • b) Suitable
  • c) Willing
  • d) Accustom
See Answer
d) Accustom

5. The pit is the opposite of the word?

  • a) Group
  • b) peak
  • c) select
  • d) marry
See Answer
b) peak

6. The students were not willing to ____ the examination.

  • a) gave
  • b) appear
  • c) give
  • d) take
See Answer
d) take

7. Most students choose to live in student _____ in the first year of their studies as it is convenient and affordable.

  • a) Accommodation
  • b) accommodation
  • c) accommodation
  • d) accommodation
See Answer
a) Accommodation

8. Unlike ancient Greeks, we are interested in a person’s ____that thing that makes each person different from the general.

  • a) qualities
  • b) failures
  • c) stereotypes
  • d) humanity
See Answer
a) qualities

9. If the banks desire to ____profit, they should get rid of____ measures.

  • a) Lose, concentrate
  • b) increase populist
  • c) Earn, unhealthy
  • d) maximize traditional
See Answer
d) maximize traditional

10. Research shows that an organization’s ___ to cater to the customer’s changing needs will____ its success.

  • a) incent, realize
  • b) ability to determine
  • c) Capacity, lead
  • d) desire, insure
See Answer
b) ability to determine
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply