Islamic Studies MCQs Test 2

1. At the age of 25 years, the Holy Prophet (PBUH) went on a business trip to?

  • A. Syria
  • B. Basra
  • C. Damascus
  • D. None of these
See Answer
A. Syria

2. Hazrat Umar (RA) was born in:

  • A. 583 AD
  • B. 537 AD
  • C. 473 AD
  • D. None of these
See Answer
D. None of these

3. The six authentic books of hadiths are called?

  • A. Siha-e-Sita
  • B. The collection of Hadiths
  • C. Al-Hidayah
  • D. None of these
See Answer
A. Siha-e-Sita

4. Masjide Khief is located in:

  • A. Muzdilifa
  • B. Arafaat
  • C. Mina
  • D. None of these
See Answer
C. Mina

5. Ghaseel ul Malaika is the title of:

  • A. hazrat Abu Talha (RA)
  • B. Hazrat Abu Daher
  • C. Hazrat Hanzala (RA)
  • D. Hazrat saad (RA)
See Answer
B. Hazrat Abu Daher

6. In whose reign the POLICE force, was established?

  • A. Hazrat All (RA)
  • B. Holy Prophet (PBUH)
  • C. Hazrat Usman (RA)
  • D. Hazrat Umar (RA)
See Answer
D. Hazrat Umar (RA)

7. Namaz-e-Kusuf is offered?

  • A. At the time eclipse of the moon
  • B. At the time of the eclipse of the sun
  • C. At the time of drought
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. At the time of the eclipse of the sun

8. The Jail System was introduced by

  • A. Hazrat Umar (RA)
  • B. Hazrat All (RA)
  • C. Hazrat Usman (RA)
  • D. Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddque (RA)
See Answer
A. Hazrat Umar (RA)

9. In the presence of children, how much is the portion of the wife out of the inheritance of the husband property?

  • A. One eight
  • B. One half
  • C. One forth
  • D. None of these
See Answer
A. One eight

10. There is ___ Sujood in the Holy Quran.

  • A.14
  • B. 10
  • C. 12
  • D. 6
See Answer
A.14

11. Third Kalma is Tamjeed name the Fourth kalma?

  • A. tayyaba
  • B. Shahadat
  • C. Tauheed
  • D. Radd-e-kufar
See Answer
C. Tauheed 

12. Fifth Kalma is istigfar. Name the sixth Kalma.

  • A. tauhid
  • B. Tamjeed
  • C. Tayyabah
  • D. Radd-e-kufar
See Answer
D. Radd-e-kufar

13. who is In charge of taking the life of living things’?

  • A. Hazrat Mikael
  • B. Hazrat Jbreel
  • C. Munkar Nakeer
  • D. Hazrat Israfeel
See Answer
D. Hazrat Israfeel

14. Who responsibility is responsible for questioning in graves and initial accountability?

  • A. Hazrat Mikael
  • B. Hazrat Jbreel
  • C. Munkar Nakeer
  • D. Hazrat Israfeel
See Answer
C. Munkar Nakeer

15. Whose responsibility for blowing the trumpet on the Day of judgment

  • A. Hazrat Mikael
  • B. Hazrat Jbreel
  • C. Munkar Nakeer
  • D. Hazrat Israfeel
See Answer
D. Hazrat Israfeel

16. The first “Wahi” was revealed upon the Holy Prophet Muhammad in?

  • A. 570 AD
  • B. 610 AD
  • C. 630 AD
  • D. 590 AD
See Answer
B. 610 AD
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!