Islamic Studies MCQs Test 3

1. The third battle fought between Muslim of Medina and n Quraish of Mecca was:

  • A. Badr
  • B. Uhad
  • C. Khandak
  • D. Khyber
See Answer
C. Khandak

2. Hazart Ami Mauwia belonged to which tribe?

  • A. Banu Hashim
  • B. Banu addi
  • C. Bannu ummia
  • D. None of these
See Answer
C. Bannu ummia

3. Suleman the Magnificent was King of which dynasty?

  • A. Abbasid
  • B. Ummayiad
  • C. Mughal
  • D. ottman
See Answer
D. ottman

4. Who lead Muslim forces during the “Crusades”?

  • A. Harun-ur-Rashid
  • B. Sabah-ud-Diri Avubi
  • C. Walid-bin-Abdul Malk
  • D. Ahmad Shah Qachar
See Answer
B. Sabah-ud-Diri Avubi

5. Who is supposed to pay “Fatrana” of minor children?

  • A. Themselves
  • B. Mother
  • C. Father
  • D. None
See Answer
C. Father

6. Evealth invested in trade to the amount of 200 dirhams, was subject to a zakat ___ dirhams, during the early period of Islam?

  • A. 2
  • B. 212
  • C.5
  • D. 10
See Answer
C.5

7. Which animal of the following is not taxable for zakat?

  • Oxen
  • B. Sheep
  • C. Horse
  • D. Ele
See Answer
D. Ele

8. Camels less than ____ are zakat free as established by the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?

  • A.3
  • B.5
  • C.6
  • D. 7
See Answer
B.5

9. Sheep and goats less than ____are zakat free.

  • A.15
  • B.20
  • C. 30
  • D. 40
See Answer
D. 40

10. Hazrat Abu Bakar (RA) died in?

  • A. 10th Hijrah
  • B. 11th Hijrah
  • C. 13th Hijrah
  • D.15th Hijrah
See Answer
C. 13th Hijrah

11. A land tax imposed on the non-Muslims cultivators and landlords was known as?

  • A. Jizya
  • B. Kharaj
  • C. Khum
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Kharaj

12. The first Ummayed Caliph was?

  • A. Al-Mughira
  • B. Ameer Muawiva
  • C. Yazid
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Ameer Muawiva

13. Who raised the flag in a Ghazwa for the first time?

  • A. Hazrat Hamza (RA)
  • B. Hazrat Abu SalamRA)
  • C. Hazrat Umar (RA)
  • D. Hazrat Saad bin Maaz (RA)
See Answer
A. Hazrat Hamza (RA)

14. She was alive at the time of Karbala tragedy?

  • A. Hazrat Ayesha (RA)
  • B. Hazrat Hafsa(RA)
  • C. Hazrat Mamona (RA)
  • D. Hazrat Umme-e-Salma (RA)
See Answer
D. Hazrat Umme-e-Salma (RA)

15. AI-Azhar Mosque was completed in?

  • A. 920 AD
  • B. 972 AD
  • C. 980 AD
  • D. 985 AD
See Answer
B. 972 AD
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!