Islamic Studies MCQs Test 4

1.The Badshahi Mosque of Lahore was built by?

  • A.Akbar
  • B. Shah Jahan
  • C. Jehangir
  • D. Aurangzeb
See Answer
D. Aurangzeb

2. The Mosque of the Prophet (PBUH) was dame fed due to fire in the reign of?

  • A.Hazrat Amir Muawiyya
  • B. Saleed bin Abdul Malik
  • C. Motasim Billah
  • D. Mamoon-ul-Rasheed
See Answer
C. Motasim Billah

3. On which of the following occasions does a Muslim offer Nimaz-e-Kusur?

  • A. For the sake of rain
  • B. At the time of the eclipse of the sun
  • C. At the time of the eclipse of the moon
  • D. At the time of drought
See Answer
B. At the time of the eclipse of the sun

4. The jamia Mosque of Damascus was built by?

  • A. Hazrat Amir Muawiyya (RA)
  • B. Waleed bin Abdul Malik
  • C. Marwan
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Waleed bin Abdul Malik

5. Hazrat Yousaf (AS) was put into jail by the king of Egypt. Does he bar for? Remained behind the

  • A. 2 years
  • B. 5 years
  • C. 7 years
  • D. 12 years
See Answer
B. 5 years

6. Hazrat Yousaf (AS) and Hazrat Yaqoob (AS) met each other after a period of?

  • A. 20 years
  • B. 30 years
  • C. 40 years
  • D. 50 years
See Answer
C. 40 years

7. The following prophet was the material grandfather of Hazrat Ayub (AS)?

  • A. Hazrat Haroon (AS)
  • B. Hazrat Loot (AS)
  • C. Hazrat Musa (AS)
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Hazrat Loot (AS)

8. Hazrat Ayub (AS) was famous for his quality of?

  • A. Sympathy
  • B. Patience
  • C. Generosity
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Patience

9. Who adopted the title of “Ameer-ul-Momineen” for the first time?

  • A. Hazrat Abu Babar (RA)
  • B. Hazrat Umar RA
  • C. Waleed bin Abdul Malk (Ra)
  • D. Hazrat Ali (RA)
See Answer
B. Hazrat Umar RA

10. He is called as Sani as Nain?

  • A. Hazrat Noah (AS)
  • B. Hazrat Abu Bakar (AS)
  • C. Hazrat Yahya (AS)
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Hazrat Abu Bakar (AS)

11. He knew the Interpretation of dreams?

  • A. Hazrat Issa (AS)
  • B. Hazrat Yousuf (A.S)
  • C. Hazrat Musa (AS)
  • D. Hazrat Yoonus (AS)
See Answer
B. Hazrat Yousuf (A.S)

12. He would have been Prophet. If I were not the last one, the prophet (PBUH) said this about?

  • A. Hazrat Abu Bakrr (Ra)
  • B. Hazrat Umar (RA)
  • C. Hazrat Usman (RA)
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Hazrat Umar (RA)

13. When Makkah was conquered?

  • A. 8th Hijrah
  • B. 9th Hijrah
  • C. 10th Hijrah
  • D. 12th Hijrah
See Answer
A. 8th Hijrah

14. What is meant by Allah’s attribute Al-Bari?

  • A. The generous
  • B. The Maker
  • C. The Glorious
  • D. The Greater
See Answer
B. The Maker

15. The Battle of Karbala occurred during the reign of?

  • A. Amir Muawiyo
  • B. Harun al Rasheed
  • C. Yazeed
  • D. None of these
See Answer
C. Yazeed
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!