Islamic Studies MCQs Test 5

1. Imam Bukhari was a?

  • A. Caliph
  • B. Mufassir
  • C. Muhaddith
  • D. None of these
See Answer
C. Muhaddith

2. Aswad Ansi was?

  • A. poet
  • B. False prophet
  • C. Trader
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. False prophet

3. Which is the 3rd Sura in Al-Ouran?

  • A. Al-Maida
  • B. Al-e-Imran
  • C. An-Nisa
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Al-e-Imran

4. Imam Shafi was a?

  • A. Philosopher
  • B. Jurist
  • C. Poet
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Jurist

5. Hazrat Umar was killed by a prisoner of war named?

  • A. Muhghira
  • B. Frog
  • C. Harmuzan
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Frog

6. The tragedy of Karbala happened in?

  • A. 55 Hijrah
  • B. 61 Hijrah
  • C. 63 Hijrah
  • D. 65 Hijrah
See Answer
B. 61 Hijrah

7. Numayyads developed important centers of ship building in?

  • A. Syria
  • B. Alexandria
  • C. Spain
  • D. Egypt
See Answer
D. Egypt

8. Who is called ” Muslim Alexander”?

  • A. Khalid Bin Walid
  • B. U ba bin Nafah
  • C. Saad bin a bi Warps
  • D. Amr bin Aas
See Answer
B. U ba bin Nafah

9. The conqueror of Egypt was?

  • A. Khalid Bin Walid
  • B. Uqba bin Nafah
  • C. Saad bin Abi Waqas
  • D. Amr bin AI-Aas
See Answer
D. Amr bin AI-Aas

10. Ghazwa Khyber was fought between?

  • A. Muslims and Christians
  • B. Muslims and Jews
  • C.Muslims and Non-Muslims
  • D. Muslims and Hindus
See Answer
B. Muslims and Jews

11. “Battle of Mutah” was fought between?

  • A. Muslims and Jews
  • B. Muslims and Romans
  • C. Muslims and Quraysh
  • D. Muslims and prophets
See Answer
B. Muslims and Romans

12. The Commander of the Muslim army in the battle of Qadisiya was?

  • A. Amir Bin Al Aass
  • B. Saad bin Abi Waqas
  • C. Muawiya
  • D. Khalid Bin Waleed
See Answer
D. Khalid Bin Waleed

13. Babylon is the famo

See Answer
us city of?

  • A. Iraq
  • B. Jordon
  • C. Kuwait
  • D. Greece
See Answer
A. Ira

14. Amir-ul-Mominnen Muawiya transferred his capital from Kufa to?

  • A. Baghdad
  • B. Damascus
  • C. Makkah
  • D. Medina
See Answer
B. Damascus

15. Baytual Hikmat was a?

  • A. Translation Bureau
  • B. Observatory
  • C. Medical University
  • D. None of these
See Answer
A. Translation Bureau
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!