Islamic Studies MCQs Test 6

1.  The Conqueror of Central Asia was?

  • A. Khaki Bin Waleed
  • B. Qutayba bin Muslim
  • C. Muslim bin Qasim
  • D. None of these
See Answer
D. None of these

2. The last caliph of Umayyad was?

  • A. Yazid 3
  • B. Marwan 2
  • C. Hisham
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Marwan 2

3. Who is called the “Herodotus of Arabs”?

  • A. Tabari
  • B. Abul Hassan
  • C. Hone Athir
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. Abul Hassan

4. Halaku Khan captured Baghdad in?

  • A. 1158 AD
  • B. 1258 AD
  • C. 1358 AD
  • D. None of these
See Answer
B. 1258 AD

5. The Pact odfKMhaazdriania wasBs.injgenwesd and between?

  • A. Aws and Khuzraj
  • B. Jews and Muslim
  • C. Christians and Muslims
  • D. None
See Answer
B. Jews and Muslim

6. Who was the first one to conquer Persia?

  • A. Hazrat abubakar ibn jarrag (RA)
  • B. Hazrat saad bin abi Waqas
  • C.Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)
  • D. Hazrat usamah bin zaid(RA)
See Answer
B. Hazrat saad bin abi Waqas

7. Who was the first commander-in-chief of the Islamic army?

  • A. Hazrat Hamza bin adui Mutalib RA
  • B. Hazrat saad bin abi Waqas(RA)
  • Hazrat ali bin abu Talib(RA)
  • D. none of these
See Answer
A. Hazrat Hamza bin adui Mutalib RA

8. Hazrat Zakariya (AS) was the contemporary of?

  • A. Hazrat Younus (AS)
  • B. Hazrat Issa (As)
  • C. Hazrat Musa (AS)
  • D. Hazrat Zakari a AS
See Answer
C. Hazrat Musa (AS)

9. Which prophet (AS ) was a carpenter by profession?

  • A. Hazrat Younus (AS)
  • B. Hazrat Issa (As)
  • C. Hazrat Musa (AS)
  • D. Hazrat Zakari a AS
See Answer
D. Hazrat Zakari a AS

10. The only surah of the holy Quran which is not started with Bismillah is:

  • A. Surah al ahzab
  • B. Surah Al Toubah
  • C. surah Al -jinn
  • D. None of them
See Answer
B. Surah Al Toubah

11. The holy book revealed to Hazrat Daud(AS

  • A. Injeel
  • B. Taurat
  • C. Zabur
  • D. Quran
See Answer
C. Zabur

12. The Prophet (PBUH) delivered his farewell sermon at Arafat on?

  • A. 8th Zulhajj
  • B. 10th Zulhajj
  • C. 9th Zulhajj
  • D. 11 Zulhaji
See Answer
B. 10th Zulhajj

13. The treaty of Hudabia was signed in

  • A. 5th Zulhajj
  • B. 6th Zulhajj
  • C. 7th Zulhajj
  • D. 11 Zulhaji
See Answer
B. 6th Zulhajj

14. Which was the first Ghazwa of Islam?

  • A. Abwa
  • B. Badar
  • C. Ohad
  • D. Mota
See Answer
A. Abwa

15. Ghazwa Abwa is also known as?

  • A. Ghazwa Widdan
  • B. Ghazwa
  • C. Ghazwa Ohad
  • D. Ghazwa Badar
See Answer
A. Ghazwa Widdan
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!