Islamic Studies MCQs Test 8

1. The total numbers of daughters of Hazrat

  • (a) 1
  • (b) 2
  • (c) 3
  • (d) 4
See Answer
(d) 4

2. Which is known is land of Prophet?

  • (a) Jordan
  • (b) Palestine
  • (c) Egypt
  • (d) None of these
See Answer
(b) Palestine

3. Hazrat Ali (RA) was martyred on?

  • (a) 17 Ramzan 30 AH
  • (b) 21 Ramzan 40 AH
  • (c) 18 Ramzan 40 AH
  • (d) None of these
See Answer
(b) 21 Ramzan 40 AH

4. Which is the first Mosque on the earth?

  • (a) Masjid-e-Quba
  • (b) Masjid-e-Nabvi
  • (c) Bait-ul-muqadas
  • (d) Masjid-e-Haram
See Answer
(d) Masjid-e-Haram

5. Eid Prayer is?

  • (a) Faraz
  • (b) Sunnat
  • (c) Wajib
  • (d) None of these
See Answer
(c) Wajib

6. What is the relation between Ismail (AS) and Hazrat Ishaq (AS)?

  • (a) Father and son
  • (b) Uncle and nephew
  • (c) Brother
  • (d) None of these
See Answer
(c) Brother

7. Who is called Sward of Allah?

  • (a) Hazrat Ali (RA)
  • (b) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)
  • (c) Hazrat Hamza (RA)
  • (d) None of these
See Answer
(b) Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

8. Khatib-ul-anbia is title of the?

  • (a) Hazrat Adam(AS)
  • (b) Hazrat Shoaib (AS)
  • (c) Hazrat Musa (AS)
  • (d) None of these
See Answer
(b) Hazrat Shoaib (AS)

9. How many Idols were in kabba?

  • (a) 360
  • (b) 370
  • (c) 380
  • (d) 390
See Answer
(a) 360

10. The birth year of Hazrat Muhammad (SAW) is called

  • (a) Am ul Hazoor
  • (b) Am ul Feel
  • (c)Am ul Ka’aba
  • (d) Am ul Makkah
See Answer
(b) Am ul Feel

11. What do you understand by “Al-Fay”?

  • (a) Land cultivated by Muslims
  • (b) Land cultivated by Non-Muslims
  • (c) Conquered land by Muslims which become the property of Islamic state
  • (d)none of these
See Answer
(c) Conquered land by Muslims which become the property of Islamic state

12. Religiously required per capita yearly tax historically levied by Islamic states on certai Muslim subject is known as?

  • (a) Ushr
  • (b) Khums
  • (c) Jizva
  • (d)Takaful
See Answer
(c) Jizva

13. The battle of Uhud was fought in the month of?

  • (a) Rabi-ul-Awal
  • (b) Rajab
  • (c) Shaaban
  • (d)Shawwat
See Answer
(d)Shawwat

14. When Hazrat Muhammad (SAW) was command by Allah to publish his religion, he went to the top of the hill of?

  • (a) Hira
  • (b)Safa
  • (c) Marwa
  • (d)Thaur
See Answer
(b)Safa

15. Which kalma should be recited after wazu?

  • (a) Kalima-e-Tamjeed
  • (b)Kalima-e-Shahadat
  • (c) Kalima-e-Tayyaba
  • (d)Kalima-e-Astagfar
See Answer
(b)Kalima-e-Shahadat
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!