Math MCQs Test 3

1. 40, 30, 35, 25, 30, 20,

  • A. 25
  • B. 35
  • C.30
  • D. 40
See Answer
A. 25

2. 49, 36, 25, 16

  • A. 15
  • B. 11
  • C.9
  • D. 6
See Answer
C.9

3. 18, 9, 6, 4.

  • A.14
  • B. 15
  • C.13
  • D.11
See Answer
C.13

4. ____, 30, 14, 6, 2.

  • A. 37
  • B. 41
  • C. 54
  • D. 61
See Answer
D. 61

5. The ascending order of -3, 0, -2, 4, 3, 4, 2 is:

  • A.-3>-2>-1>O>2>3>4
  • B. 2<-1<0<-33,-2
  • C.-2<-3<0<-13<2
  • D. -3<-2<-1<0<2<3<4
See Answer
D. -3<-2<-1<0<2<3<4

6. 37 Round brackets are represented by:

  • A.{ }
  • B. [ ]
  • C. ( )
  • D. { )
See Answer
C. ( ) 

7. Subtraction of -7 and -4 gives?

  • A. 3
  • B. -3
  • C. -11
  • D. 11
See Answer
C. -11

8. A n =?

  • A. U
  • B. { }
  • C. A’
  • D. A
See Answer
B. { }

9. The symbol “V ” is called:

  • A . Index
  • B. Radicand
  • C. Square
  • D. Radical
See Answer
D. Radical

10. In the given figure, the measure of angle A degree

  • A.50
  • B. 40
  • C. 60
  • D. 70
See Answer
A.50
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9 Test 10

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!