Pakistan studies MCQs Test 10

1. Lari language is spoken in __________?

  • A. Upper Sindh
  • B. Lower Sindh
  • C. Central Sindh
  • D. Sindh & punjab
See Answer
B. Lower Sindh
2. Where is the National Museum of Pakistan located ?

  • A. Jamshoro
  • B. Karachi
  • C. Hyderabad
  • D. Larkana
See Answer
B. Karachi
3. Gaddani is famous for ___________ ?

  • A. Ship Breaking
  • B. Ship making
  • C. Fishing
  • D. None of them
See Answer
A. Ship Breaking
4. The Largest Cotton Exchange Building of Pakistan is situated in _________ ?

  • A. Karachi
  • B. Lahore
  • C. Faisalabad
  • D. Multan
See Answer
A. Karachi
5. Clifton Beach is located in _________ ?

  • A. Hyderabad
  • B. Karachi
  • C. Jamshoro
  • D. Kotri
See Answer
B. Karachi
6. Haleji Lake, Kadeiro Lake and keenjhar Lake are located in _________ ?

  • A. Sindh
  • B. Balochistan
  • C. Sindh & Balochistan
  • D. None of them
See Answer
A. Sindh
7. Shah Jahan Mosque is located in __________ ?

  • A. Thatta
  • B. Jacobabad
  • C. Sibi
  • D. Larkana
See Answer
A. Thatta
8. Manchar Lake is situated in ___________ ?

  • A. Larkana
  • B. Dadu
  • C. Thatta
  • D. Jamshoro
See Answer
D. Jamshoro
9. University of Karachi is located in _________ ?

  • A. Jamshoro
  • B. Hyderabad
  • C. Larkana
  • D. Karachi
See Answer
D. Karachi
10. The___________Moterway connects the cities of Hyderabad and Karachi in the Sindh province of Pakistan?

  • A. M-1 Moterway
  • B. M-4 Moterway
  • C. M-5 Moterway
  • D. M-9 Moterway
See Answer
D. M-9 Moterway
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!