Pakistan studies MCQs Test 4

The range of Hatf-1 is _________?

  • A. 90km
  • B. 100km
  • C. 65km
  • D. 105km
See Answer
B. 100km
The range if Hatf-2 is ________?

  • A. 180km
  • B. 275km
  • C. 230km
  • D. 300km
See Answer
A. 180km
The range if Hatf-3 is ________ ?

  • A. 400km
  • B. 290km
  • C. 600km
  • D. 750km
See Answer
B. 290km
The range if Hatf-4 is _______ ?

  • A. 400km
  • B. 390km
  • C. 600km
  • D. 750km
See Answer
D. 750km
The latest version of Hatf-5 is ________ ?

  • A. Ghauri-1
  • B. Hataf
  • C. Abdali
  • D. Shaheen-1
See Answer
A. Ghauri-1
The Range of Ghari-1 is ________ ?

  • A. 1200-1500km
  • B. 1200-1300km
  • C. 1500-2000km
  • D. 1500-1800km
See Answer
A. 1200-1500km
The highest official rank of Pakistan Army is _________ ?

  • A. Lieutenant
  • B. Major General
  • C. General
  • D. None of them
See Answer
C. General
Who was the first Muslim C-in-C of Pakistan Army?

  • A. Admiral Muhammad Siddiq
  • B. Field Marshal Muhammad Ayoub
  • C. General Muhammad Zia-ul-Haq
  • D. General Tikka Khan
See Answer
B. Field Marshal Muhammad Ayoub
Who was the first Muslim C-in-C of Air Force?

  • A. Air Marshal Asgher Khan
  • B. Air Marshal Zafar Chahdhry
  • C. Air Marshal Anwar Khan
  • D. None of them
See Answer
A. Air Marshal Asgher Khan
Who was the first Muslim C-in-C of Pakistan Navy?

  • A. Admiral Mohammad Siddieque
  • B. Admiral Shahid Kareem
  • C. Admiral Karamat Rahman
  • D. Admiral Tariq
See Answer
A. Admiral Mohammad Siddieque
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!