Pakistan studies MCQs Test 6

1. On which of the following date Captain Karnal Sher Khan was martyred at Kargil?

  • A. 5th June 1999
  • B. 5th July 1999
  • C. 5th August 1999
  • D. 5th October 1999
See Answer
B. 5th July 1999
2. In which of the following city the Pakistan Navel Academy is located ?

  • A. Karachi
  • B. Lahore
  • C. Multan
  • D. Rawalpindi
See Answer
A. Karachi
3. In which of the following city the Pakistan Navel Staff College is located?

  • A. Karachi
  • B. Lahore
  • C. Multan
  • D. Rawalpindi
See Answer
A. Karachi
4. In which of the following city the Pakistan Navel War College is located?

  • A. Karachi
  • B. Lahore
  • C. Islamabad
  • D. Multan
See Answer
B. Lahore
5. In which of the following city Pakistan Command & Staff College is located ?

  • A. Karachi
  • B. Quetta
  • C. Islamabad
  • D. Multan
See Answer
B. Quetta
6. In which of the following city National Defence University is located ?

  • A. Rawalpindi
  • B. Quetta
  • C. Islamabad
  • D. Multan
See Answer
C. Islamabad
7. In which of the following city Army Medical College is located ?

  • A. Rawalpindi
  • B. Quetta
  • C. Islamabad
  • D. Multan
See Answer
A. Rawalpindi
8. In which of the following city Military College of Engineering is located?

  • A. Risalpur
  • B. Islamabad
  • C. Gujranwala
  • D. Sargodha
See Answer
A. Risalpur
9. In which of the following city Military College Jhelum is located?

  • A. Risalpur
  • B. Islamabad
  • C. Sarai Alam Gir
  • D. Sargodha
See Answer
C. Sarai Alam Gir
10. Who was the 6th Chairman Joint Chiefs of Staff Committee ?

  • A. General Muhammad Sawar Khan
  • B. Air Marshal Farooq Feroz Khan
  • C. General Shamim Alam Khan
  • D. None of them
See Answer
C. General Shamim Alam Khan
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4
Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Test 9

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!